Untitled photo

2022 Shooting Schedule

Subject To Change


January:

Sat 1st - 411 Motor Speedway - 12th Annual “Hangover”


February:

Sat 5th - Boyd’s Speedway - Valvoline Iron-Man Late Model Series "Cabin Fever"

Sat 19th - 411 Motor Speedway - The Sweetheart


March:

Sat 5th - Smoky Mountain Speedway - Valvoline Iron-Man Late Model Series / Ultimate

Fri 11th - 411 Motor Speedway - Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Sat 12th - 411 Motor Speedway - Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Fri 25th - Bristol Motor Speedway - XRSS / Valvoline Iron-Man Late Model Series Bristol Dirt Nationals

Sat 26th - Bristol Motor Speedway - XRSS / Valvoline Iron-Man Late Model Series Bristol Dirt Nationals


April:

Fri 1st - Bristol Motor Speedway - XRSS / Valvoline Iron-Man Late Model Series Bristol Dirt Nationals

Sat 2nd - Bristol Motor Speedway - XRSS / Valvoline Iron-Man Late Model Series Bristol Dirt Nationals

Fri 8th - 411 Motor Speedway - The Spring Fling

Sat 9th - 411 Motor Speedway - The Spring Fling

Thur 14th - Volunteer Speedway - FloRacing Late Model Challenge

Sat 16th - Tazewell Speedway - Valvoline Iron-Man Late Model Series

Sat 23rd - Smoky Mountain Speedway - Southern All-Stars


May:

Sat 7th - I 75 Raceway - Southern All-Stars

Sat 21st - 411 Motor Speedway -- Weekly Racing

Mon 30th - 411 Motor Speedway -- Valvoline Iron-Man Late Model Series


June:

Fri 17th - Smoky Mountain Speedway -- Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Sat 18th - Smoky Mountain Speedway -- Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Sat 25th - 411 Motor Speedway - JT Kerr Memorial


July:

Fri 15th - 411 Motor Speedway - Area 51 Modified Special Practice

Sat 16th - 411 Motor Speedway - Area 51 Modified Special

Tue 19th - I 75 Raceway - Schaeffer’s Oil Southern Nationals


August:

Sat 13th - Volunteer Speedway - Steel Block Bandits vs Topless Outlaw Late Model Series

Sat 20th - I 75 Raceway - Southern All-Stars

Thurs 25th - Gatlinburg Pittman Highlanders vs Alcoa Tornadoes

Fri 26th - Northview Academy Cougars vs West Greene Buffaloes


September:

Thurs 1st - Pigeon Forge Tigers vs Union County Patriots

Fri 2nd - Sevier County Smoky Bears vs Knox Central Bobcats

Mon 5th - 411 Motor Speedway - Labor Day Special

Fri 9th - Pigeon Forge Tigers vs Sevier County Smoky Bears

Wed 14th - Volunteer Speedway - The Scorcher

Fri 16th - Northview Academy Cougars vs Austin-East Roadrunners

Fri 23rd - Sevier County Smoky Bears vs William Blount Governors

Sat 24th - Boyd’s Speedway - World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Models

Fri 30th - Talladega Superspeedway - Nascar Camping World Truck Series Qualifying

Fri 30th - Talladega Superspeedway -  Nascar Xfinity Series Qualifying

Fri 30th - Talladega Short Track - Red Farmer Tribute Night 1


October:

Sat 1st - Talladega Superspeedway - Nascar CWTS Talladega 250

Sat 1st - Talladega Superspeedway - Nascar Xfinity Series Sparks 300

Sat 1st - Talladega Short Track - Red Farmer Tribute Night 2

Sun 2nd - Talladega Superspeedway - Nascar Cup Series Yellawood 500

Fri 7th - Gatlinburg Pittman Highlanders vs Hampton Bulldogs

Sat 8th - Smoky Mountain Speedway - BrickMill Bash (AACAS & Red Clay Series)

Tues 11th - 411 Motor Speedway -- Castrol FloRacing Night in America

Fri 21st - Seymour Eagles vs South Greene Rebels

Sat 22nd - 411 Motor Speedway - Fall Brawl

Fri 28th - Pigeon Forge Tigers vs Gatlinburg Pittman Highlanders 

Sat 29th - Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway  - All-American 400

Sun 30th - Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway - All-American 400


November:

Sat 5th  - Lake Cumberland Speedway  - Pro Late Model Fall Championship

Sat 12th - 411 Motor Speedway - Fall Fest 35

Sat 19th - Boyd’s Speedway - Valvoline Iron-Man Late Model Series

Fri 25th - 411 Motor Speedway - The Leftover

Sat 26th - 411 Motor Speedway - The Leftover


December:

Sat 10th - 411 Motor Speedway - Santa is Coming to Town

Fri 30th - 411 Motor Speedway - The Hangover

Sat 31st - 411 Motor Speedway - The Hangover

Sun 1st - 411 Motor Speedway - The Hangover